testing

< Back to Bikes

Unmatched enduro trail bike versatility.

It’s no wonder that MTBR.com honored the Mach 6 with their most versatile Enduro bike award, saying, “If we had one basket to put all our eggs in, the Pivot Mach 6 would be it.” The Mach 6 excels over rugged terrain, equally capable on imposing climbs one moment, and rough downhill sections the next. The dw-link® suspension’s famed anti-squat delivers unparalleled traction and pedaling efficiency for uphill grinds, while the variable wheel travel path provides incredible square edge bump absorption and control on technical descents.

As a professional race bike, the technical terrain of the Enduro World Series is where the Mach 6 truly shines. The 27.5″ wheels, slack head angle, short chainstays, low bottom bracket height and incredible suspension performance, make for a stable, confident bike at speed that raises any rider’s ability to conquer insanely aggressive terrain with ease. Whether you’re riding trails that look more like a World Cup DH course or just trying to clean a section on your local trail that’s challenged you for years, the Mach 6 is designed to enhance your riding capabilities and reward those willing to push their limits to a whole new level.

“From this point on, any bike that claims to be the most versatile, capable and fun will have to beat the Mach 6. Yes, it is that good.”
-Mountain Bike Action Magazine

2015 Mach 6 Carbon Features

  • 6.1” (155mm) travel next generation dw-link® suspension design with position-sensitive, anti-squat that pedals, accelerates and handles like nothing else for aggressive trail riding conditions.
  • Pivot-exclusive hollow box, high-compression internal mandrel technology allows for greater compaction and smoother internal walls resulting in a lighter, stronger, highly-optimized frame design with the best stiffness to weight ratio in its class.
  • Pivot-specific, custom tuned Fox Float or Float X CTD shock technology: increased performance and adjustment range allows riders to quickly and easily adjust for changing course or ride conditions.
  • Internal top tube shift cable routing and down tube dropper seat post routing keeps cables clean and running smooth.
  • Rubberized leather chainstay, inner seat stay, and down tube protectors for a quiet ride and higher impact resistance.
Image: Patented World Wide

Geometry Chart

geometry graphic
  XSSMLXL
ASeat Tube Length (C-T)14.5016.0017.5019.0020.50
BTop Tube Length21.7022.6823.2523.9024.70
CHead Tube Length3.504.004.254.725.90
DHead Tube Angle66.00°66.00°66.00°66.25°66.50°
ESeat Tube Angle72.30°72.30°72.30°72.30°72.30°
FChain Stay Length16.9516.9516.9516.9516.95
GBottom Bracket Height13.6013.6013.6013.6013.60
HStandover Height27.9028.0028.8029.0029.00
IWheelbase43.2244.2544.8545.4346.24
 Stack22.8323.0523.2823.7624.90
 Reach14.4715.3115.8116.3016.74

Values in inches    CM

Graphics, colors, and specifications are subject to change without prior notification.
MODELMach 6 Carbon XTR 2x
FRAMEMACH 6 Carbon
SHOCKFOX FLOAT X CTD KASHIMA W/ EVOL CAN
FORK FOX Float 36 Kashima FACTORY 160mm
HEADSETPIVOT PRECISION SEALED BEARING
REAR DERXTR 11Spd GS
FRONT DERXTR
SHIFTERSXTR 11Spd L/R
BRAKES Race Face NEXT SL 24x34
CRANKSXTR M9020 TRAIL
BARPHOENIX Carbon Riser 740mm
GRIPSPHOENIX Lock On
STEM PHOENIX TRAIL ENDURO
POST LEV INTEGRA
SEATPIVOT WTB VIGO TEAM
CASSETTEXTR M9000 11-40 11Spd
WHEELS DT SWISS XMC 1200 CARBON
WHEEL UPGRADEN/A
TIRESMAXXIS HIGH ROLLER II 27.5X2.3 TR
SIZEXS, S, M, L, XL
MSRPN/A
MODELMach 6 Carbon XTR 1x
FRAMEMACH 6 Carbon
SHOCKFOX FLOAT X CTD KASHIMA W/ EVOL CAN
FORK FOX Float 36 Kashima FACTORY 160mm
HEADSETPIVOT PRECISION SEALED BEARING
REAR DERXTR 11Spd GS
FRONT DERN/A
SHIFTERSXTR 11Spd R
BRAKESXTR M9020 TRAIL
CRANKSXTR 9000 30T
BARPHOENIX Carbon Riser 740mm
GRIPSPHOENIX Lock On
STEMPHOENIX TEAM
POSTPHOENIX TEAM Carbon
SEATPIVOT WTB VIGO TEAM
CASSETTEXTR M9000 11-40 11Spd
WHEELSDT 275 Spline One XM1501
WHEEL UPGRADEDT SWISS XMC 1200 CARBON
TIRESMAXXIS HIGH ROLLER II 27.5X2.3 TR
SIZEXS, S, M, L, XL
MSRPN/A
MODELMach 6 Carbon XX1
FRAMEMACH 6 Carbon
SHOCKFOX FLOAT X CTD KASHIMA W/ EVOL CAN
FORKFOX 36 FACTORY RC2 27.5" 160mm KASHIMA
HEADSETPIVOT PRECISION SEALED BEARING
REAR DERXX-1 11Spd
FRONT DERN/A
SHIFTERSXX-1 R
BRAKESSRAM Guide RSC
CRANKSRace Face NEXT SL 30T
BARPHOENIX Carbon Riser 740mm
GRIPSPHOENIX Lock On
STEMPHOENIX TEAM
POSTPHOENIX TEAM Carbon
SEATPIVOT WTB VIGO TEAM
CASSETTEXG1195 10-42 11Spd
WHEELSDT 275 Spline One XM1501
WHEEL UPGRADEDT SWISS XMC 1200 CARBON
TIRESMAXXIS HIGH ROLLER II 27.5X2.3 TR
SIZEXS, S, M, L, XL
MSRPN/A
MODELMach 6 Carbon XTR/XT 1x PRO
FRAMEMACH 6 Carbon
SHOCKFOX FLOAT X CTD KASHIMA W/ EVOL CAN
FORKFOX 36 FACTORY RC2 27.5" 160mm KASHIMA
HEADSETPIVOT PRECISION SEALED BEARING
REAR DERXTR 11Spd GS
FRONT DERN/A
SHIFTERSXTR 11Spd R
BRAKESXT
CRANKSRace Face TURBINE 30T
BARPHOENIX Carbon Riser 740mm
GRIPSPHOENIX Lock On
STEMPHOENIX TEAM
POSTPHOENIX RACE Carbon
SEATPIVOT WTB VIGO RACE
CASSETTEXTR M9000 11-42 11Spd
WHEELSDT 275 Spline M1700
WHEEL UPGRADEDT SWISS XMC 1200 CARBON
TIRESMAXXIS HIGH ROLLER II 27.5X2.3 TR
SIZEXS, S, M, L, XL
MSRPN/A
MODELMach 6 Carbon X01
FRAMEMACH 6 Carbon
SHOCKFOX FLOAT X CTD KASHIMA W/ EVOL CAN
FORKFOX 36 FACTORY RC2 27.5" 160mm KASHIMA
HEADSETPIVOT PRECISION SEALED BEARING
REAR DERXG1180 10-42 11Spd
FRONT DERN/A
SHIFTERSXO-1 R
BRAKESXT
CRANKSRace Face TURBINE 30T
BARPHOENIX Carbon Riser 740mm
GRIPSPHOENIX Lock On
STEMPHOENIX TEAM
POSTPHOENIX RACE Carbon
SEATPIVOT WTB VIGO RACE
CASSETTEXG1150 10-42 11Spd
WHEELSDT 275 Spline M1700
WHEEL UPGRADEDT SWISS XMC 1200 CARBON
TIRESMAXXIS HIGH ROLLER II 27.5X2.3 TR
SIZEXS, S, M, L, XL
MSRPN/A
MODELMACH 6 CARBON XT/XTR PRO 2X
FRAMEMACH 6 CARBON
SHOCKFOX FLOAT X KASHIMA W/ EVOL CAN
FORKFOX 36 FACTORY 27.5" 160MM KASHIMA
HEADSETPIVOT PRECISION SEALED BEARING
REAR DERXTR 11SPD GS
FRONT DERXT SIDE SWING
SHIFTERSXT 11SPD
BRAKESXT 8000
CRANKSXT 8000 24/34
BAR PHOENIX CARBON RISER 740MM
GRIPSPHOENIX LOCK ON
STEMPHOENIX TRAIL
POSTPHOENIX RACE CARBON
SEATPIVOT WTB VIGO RACE
CASSETTEXT M8000 11-42 11SPD
WHEELSDT SPLINE TWO M1700
WHEEL UPGRADEN/A
TIRESMAXXIS HIGH ROLLER II 27.5X2.3 TR
SIZEXS, S, M, L, XL
MSRPN/A
MODELMach 6 Carbon X-1
FRAMEMACH 6 Carbon
SHOCKFOX FLOAT DPS KASHIMA
FORKFOX 34 EVOLUTION 27.5" 150mm CTD OC
HEADSETPIVOT SEMI-SEALED CARTRIDGE
REAR DER XG1150 10-42 11Spd
FRONT DERN/A
SHIFTERSX-1 R
BRAKESSRAM Guide R
CRANKSRace Face RIDE 30T
BARRace Face RIDE Riser 740mm
GRIPSPHOENIX Lock On
STEMPHOENIX RACE
POSTPHOENIX SPORT Alloy
SEATPIVOT WTB VIGO SPORT
CASSETTEXG1150 10-42 11Spd
WHEELSDT 275 370S Spline X392
WHEEL UPGRADEN/A
TIRESMAXXIS HIGH ROLLER II 27.5X2.3 TR
SIZEXS, S, M, L, XL
MSRPN/A
MODELMach 6 Carbon XT/SLX
FRAMEMACH 6 Carbon
SHOCKFOX FLOAT DPS KASHIMA
FORKFOX 34 EVOLUTION 27.5" 150mm CTD OC
HEADSETPIVOT SEMI-SEALED CARTRIDGE
REAR DERXT 10Spd
FRONT DERSLX
SHIFTERSSLX
BRAKESShimano M615
CRANKSShimano M625 24/38
BARRace Face RIDE Riser 740mm
GRIPSPHOENIX Lock On
STEMPHOENIX RACE
POSTPHOENIX SPORT Alloy
SEATPIVOT WTB VIGO SPORT
CASSETTESHIMANO HG50 11-36 10Spd
WHEELSDT 275 370S Spline X392
WHEEL UPGRADEN/A
TIRESMAXXIS HIGH ROLLER II 27.5X2.3 TR
SIZEXS, S, M, L, XL
MSRPN/A
Graphics, colors, and specifications are subject to change without prior notification..

Product Reviews

"My husband built my new Pivot XS Mach 6 Carbon as a surprise present (I am 4'10 with a 27" inseam). I would have never ordered this nice of a bike myself, figured I didn’t really NEED something so fancy since I wasn’t racing anymore. Before the Pivot, I used to get so frustrated trying to keep up. (NOTE: This was all self imposed, he is a great guy and never pressures me to ride beyond my comfort level) After the first ride I know this bike was going to be a game changer. We had the first of many fun and enjoyable rides together. I can keep up better and ride more confidently over sections that used to be intimidating. I used to avoid riding with him, now I look forward to spending time on the trails with my sweetie. We are looking forward to many more rides and adventures up to the resorts together this summer!"

- Ellen Butler, Boulder, CO

"The bike performs so well on every type of enduro stage, perfect for DH courses, nimble over the jumps and stable in the high speed sections. On pedally stages , with the suspension in "trail” mode, it is efficient and takes the small punchy climbs really quickly. I am 5’7.5” and ride a size Medium."

- Lauren Gregg, Pro Enduro Racer

"I first rode a Mach 6 at Outerbike in Moab, Utah last fall and knew I had to get one. I couldn’t be more happy with this bike."

- Jeff Cole, Utah

"I’ve been riding my Mach 6 Carbon for a couple of months now, Ive ridden all of my local trails and some trail centres on it, and both me and my riding buddy’s have noticed how much quicker I am! Awesome! It’s a real confidence boosting bike that inspires you to try stuff you didn’t dare before!"

- Jake Ansell, Devon, UK

"I just picked up my new Pivot Mach 6 and spent the weekend riding my new pride and joy. I spent a lot of time considering my new ride. I test rode almost every top brand known. (Trek, Specialized, Santa Cruz etc.) I also spent many hours talking to my local bike shop about the Pivot. In the end I decided what the heck, I am just going to build this bike and stop thinking about it. The Mach 6 has exceeded my wildest expectations. From the moment the tyres touched the dirt, I knew I was on an extraordinary bike that could take me to new riding heights I had never experienced. Words alone cannot express just how good this bike is and how well it rides. I just wanted to let you guys know I am blown away with my Mach 6. I LOVE IT!. "

- Wayne Burton, AUS

Image: Missing Image

Road Trippin’ with Pivot Factory DH

05.21.2015 | News

Being on a bike team isn't just about the training or the time between the start gate and the finish line - it is also about where it can take you. For the Pivot Factory DH team, a trip to the West Coast meant that they had two weeks to find new trails, visit new shops, play tourist and maybe race just a little bit. Photographer/Videographer Jens Staudt joined Bernard Kerr, Emilie Siegenthaler and team wrench...

Read More >

pivot_mach_6_review_stephanie_nitsch-1

Teton Gravity Research Reviews the Mach 6

09.23.2014 | Online Media

Teton Gravity Research loved the Mach 6. The bottom line? "The Mach 6 Carbon is an expert-level ride with a bottomless feel, stiff frame design and the capacity to rip anywhere you take it. Between its horsepower, torque and aesthetics, it’s hard to discern this carbon mountain bike from a high-end sports car (aside from the obvious)." Read the full review...

Read More >

pivot_mach6_carbon5-600x400

Singletracks Mach 6 Review

09.16.2014 | Online Media

"To be honest, I wasn’t in the market for a trail bike before testing the Mach 6 Carbon but that all changed after my ride. The Mach 6 Carbon climbs really well and yet offers 6-inches of velvet-smooth travel, effectively trouncing the old idea that there needs to be a tradeoff between climbing and descending efficiency in a trail bike. The Mach 6 Carbon is easily the best trail bike I’ve ridden this year...

Read More >

Pivot-Mach-6-Review-3-von-8-780x519

Enduro Bike Magazine – Mach 6 Carbon Review

08.20.2014 | Online Media

Last year the cult brand PIVOT Cycles from Arizona presented their Enduro flagship for the 2014 season, the Mach 6 Carbon. A high-quality carbon frame paired with 27.5″ wheels and 155mm of travel promises a lot of fun! Would the Mach 6 impress us on the trails, find out here....

Read More >

P8172012

Park City Mountain Biking Mach 6 Review

08.20.2014 | Online Media

The Park City Mountain Biking boys got their hands on a Mach 6 through Salt City Cycles and said, "While the Pivot Mach 6 is certainly more bike than the average rider needs, it doesn’t make it any less fun. Even on relatively mellow cross-country trails like Mojave and CMG, the bike comes alive at speed. As I said before, the Mach 6 is a very capable climber, meaning it will get you there rather efficiently...

Read More >

competitive-mach-6

Featured Bike: Mach 6

05.27.2014 | Online Media

Competitive Cyclist wrote in-depth reviews on the most desirable bikes of 2014 and included the Mach 6 in their pick. The takeaway? "The Mach 6 is somewhat surprising. With barely a glance at the stats, it’s easy to see that it favors descending and speed. But what doesn’t translate through the geometry sheet and tech list is that it’s a fantastic match for a less aggressive rider, too. It’s smooth,...

Read More >

Pivot-Mach-6-recommended-640x420

Blister First Look: Mach 6

05.26.2014 | Online Media

Blister Gear Review took the Mach 6 out for a spin in Bootleg Canyon during Interbike and liked what they found. "Out of all the bikes I’ve ridden at Interbike, the Mach 6 is the one that gets me the most hot and bothered. It was the most rewarding to ride hard, and it’s an extremely capable bike in pretty much every category." Check out the full write-up...

Read More >

5_ MTBR_Pivot_IG

MTBR Awards Mach 6 “MOST VERSATILE”

03.18.2014 | Online Media

BEST OF TEST WINNER: MOST VERSATILE Clearly many of the bikes in our test can do a lot of things well. But the Pivot Mach 6 stood out as the one bike that covered the entire range with the fewest compromises. While you could swap out parts on several of the bikes and tune their capabilities towards one end of the spectrum or the other, the Mach 6 can dance one minute and brawl the next without changing a...

Read More >

Pivot-Mach-6-Blue-Full-702x336

Fresh MTB Reviews: The Mach 6

01.25.2014 | Online Media

"The Mach 6 is fast, it’s quick up the hill and back down, the suspension set up is really dialed in and offers minimal pedal bob no matter the terrain. The 27.5 wheels offer fantastic speed and an element of forgiveness and while the bike is clearly specced to win raced it will inspire confidence in the weekend warrior, who is looking to improve their riding." Read the full review on Fresh MTB Reviews'...

Read More >

Mach6Ccover

Mach 6 Review in MBA

01.20.2014 | Print Media

"With the Mach 6, Pivot took everything we look for in a fun and aggressive trail bike and amplified it. From this point on, any bike that claims to be the most versatile, capable and fun will have to beat the Mach 6. Yes, it is that good." Read the entire review...

Read More >

Pivot-Mach-6-action-13-590x393

Flow’s First Bite: The Mach 6

11.14.2013 | Online Media

"If there's one new bike that's been getting the salivary glands of all-mountain and Enduro riders working overtime, it's the new Pivot Mach 6: a 27.5-wheeled, 155mm-travel, carbon-framed sex machine." And just think, that's only the intro to the review. To get the whole scoop, head to Flow's...

Read More >

Web_Test_Pivot_mach6_riding-3-590x392

Tested: Pivot Mach 6 Carbon

09.24.2013 | Online Media

Flow completed an in-depth test and review of the Mach 6 Carbon. As always, the review is replete with witty banter and an excellent choice of adjectives: "Of the four bikes we took to Rotorua, this is the one that put the biggest grins on our faces when it counted. It’s fast, it’s eager to get wild, it’s light and beautifully made (except for those cables!) and it has that classic Pivot ability to get...

Read More >

Frequently Asked Questions

Which size bike should I purchase?

To ensure the best sizing, we recommend that you visit your local Pivot dealer to get a professional fit and refer to our geometry chart to check your measurements. However, we can provide a rough guideline:
X-Small: 4'11" – 5’4”
Small: 5'4" – 5’8”
Medium: 5'7” – 5’10"
Large: 5'10” – 6’2”
X-Large: 6'2” +

How do I enduro?

#1 Purchase a blue Mach 6. The black and green or stealth black will work, but ideally your bike will match your Enduro blue kit. If your bike and kit do not match, you will not look as cool nor go as fast.
#2 Document everything. Every ride, session, and race must be thoroughly recorded in no less than two manners. Appropriate methods of documentation include Go Pros, Strava, and having your photographer/ videographer friend follow you around and make sick edits.
#3 Enduro-specific helmets and goggles are required at all times when descending. Be sure to bring your spare XC lid for climbing.
#4 You must wear a minimum of three articles of Troy Lee Designs clothing at all time. If you cannot afford Troy Lee, have fun on your cross country ride.
#5 Create a Hookit profile to maximize sponsorship exposure.
#6 Be sure to get pro name decals with your state/ country flag so that you can easily identify your bike.
#7 Equip your bike with Enduro-specific components, including but not limited to stems, wheels, and grips. (Fortunately, these are all included in our awesome Pivot complete builds.)

What bottom bracket is used on the Mach 6 and which cranks are compatible?

Pivot is the first frame manufacturer to feature the 92mm wide bottom bracket shell standard, originally developed in conjunction with Shimano XTR. With the press fit 92 system, there are no external washers or threads in the shell. The bearings are housed in light composite resin cups with a full sealed sleeve to keep out the elements. This design allows for easy crank installation, with no frame facing or special spacers required. Chain line is perfectly optimized and as an added advantage, the bearings are extremely easy to replace. Another bonus is that the XTR version includes a 3 year warranty from Shimano. The system works with Shimano, FSA and Race Face cranks (all compatible with the Shimano cup design) as well as the SRAM GXP system for which SRAM offers both standard and ceramic versions. In addition, Enduro and several other aftermarket companies offer both replacement bottom brackets and bearings to support every major crank brand.

Are there any other bottom brackets that will work with the Mach 6? Can you upgrade to ceramic bearings?

We use a Press Fit 92 BB (sometimes called PF92 or BB92) design. Almost every crank and BB manufacturer offers a bottom bracket that is compatible with the Press Fit 92 system.

What is the narrowest Q factor crank that the Mach 6 will accept?

The Mach 6 will accept cranks with a Q factor measurement as low as 156mm (Such as the narrower option in the SRAM XX1 or the new XTR Race crank). Of course, anything greater than 156mm will work as well. Most standard MTB Q factor measurements are at 163mm.

What hub/wheel spacing does the Mach 6 use?

The Mach 6 uses the 142mm X 12mm hub/wheel spacing. Our custom 12mm DT Swiss axle is included with the frame. The axle is based off of Shimano’s 12mm through axle specifications for length and thread pitch so if you were ever to lose your axle, a Shimano or Shimano compatible axle will work properly as well.

What size seatpost does the Mach 6 use?

The Mach 6 frame uses a 30.9mm seatpost.

What size seat clamp does the Mach 6 use?

The Mach 6 frame uses a 34.9mm or 35mm (as some manufacturers call it) seatpost clamp.

Can I use a dropper post with this frame?

Yes, both internally and externally-routed dropper posts are compatible with the Mach 6 frame.

What front derailleur does the Mach 6 use?

The Mach 6 uses a DM (direct mount) style front derailleur. You can use a SRAM direct mount top pull X-9 or XO version for any 2X system. The SRAM top pull is best if you are running a 10 speed rear cassette and a large front chainring smaller then a 38 tooth. If you are running a 2X or 3X Shimano system with 10 speed rear cassette then use a Shimano direct mount FD. You will need to look at Shimano’s technical specifications in order to source the correct Shimano top pull DM front derailleur for the front chainring combination you are using.

Can I mount a chain guide on my Mach 6?

Yes. Most upper guides on the market will fit. For full upper and lower guides, the two chain guides we found that fit best are the Blackspire Twinty2x, ISG05/36T - 40t and the 32 - 36t.

What headset do I need for the Mach 6?

The Mach 6 uses a ZS (zero stack) 44mm top and (zero stack) 56mm bottom, or a Chris King Inset 2.

What travel fork can I use on my Mach 6?

The Mach 6 was designed for either a 150mm or 160mm fork. The maximum travel length that can be used on the Mach 6 is 160mm travel.

What is the fork offset on the Mach 6?

The fork offset on the Mach 6 is 44mm.

How wide of a tire can I run on the Mach 6?

The Mach 6 was designed to fit most 2.35 tires on a rim with a 22.5mm or greater inner width. We use the Maxxis High-Roller II 2.3 in our complete bike builds. The Mach 6 will also clear the Maxxis High-Roller II 2.4 model as well. For other tires in the market, most will fit, but rim width and tire manufacture sizing call outs and tire inconsistency can result in huge difference among both tire brands and individual tires. For tire brands other then Maxxis, we suggest you check the fit with your chosen rim and tire combination to make sure it has proper clearance before riding.

How large of a rotor will fit on the Mach 6?

The Mach 6 was designed for either a 160mm or 180mm rotor. However, a 203mm rotor will clear as well.

What type of rear brake adapter do I need?

No brake adapter is needed for a 160mm rotor. However, many manufacturers make adapters for larger rotor sizes, in which case you would need a 160mm direct mount/ post to post adapter.

What is the eye-to-eye shock length and stroke length on the Mach 6?

The eye-to-eye shock length is 8.5 inches and the stroke length is 2.5 inches.

If I want to run a different brand of shock on my Mach 6, what else do I need to know?

The Mach 6 shock uses M8 through bolt hardware on the front and no hardware on the rear. Shock spacer dimensions are 22mm wide front. On the rear of the shock, the spacer hardware and bushing will need to be removed as the strut mounts directly to the shock body. Some shocks may have a different spec then the Fox shock (that the Mach 6 is designed for) and may not fit properly. Also, as we cannot test every shock on the market, riders assume some risk if they choose a shock that does not fit properly or is not tuned correctly for the bike. The frame is designed around a large volume air can. With the Fox shock, we run a +.4 or +.6 cubic inch volume spacer in the can to reduce the volume back down. We run medium compression valving and medium rebound damping.

Can I run a Cane Creek Double Barrel shock on my Mach 6?

Yes, as long as you order the correct eyelet size (15mm eyelet). Additionally, the fit of the Cane Creek shocks into our strut is not as precise as that on the Fox shocks so extra care needs to be taken to make sure that the shock is not able to rotate or move in the strut as any sideways movement during riding can damage the frame.

Can I put a coil-over shock on my Mach 6?

You cannot run a coil-over on your Mach 6! The Mach 6 was designed to work with the progressiveness of an air spring. A coil-over shock (even one with separate bottoming control) does not offer the progressive spring curve that the Mach 6 requires. Running a coil-over shock on the Mach 6 will result in hard bottoming and damage to the frame.

What are the torque specs?

A detailed PDF of the torque specs can be found under the "Tech Specs" tab.